NLP COACHING MENU
media training home Media Training Home
NLP business coaching Gold Coast NLP Life Coaching
anger management program Gold Coast Anger management
hypnotherapy anxiety disorders Gold Coast Anxiety to confidence
auditory processing disorder Gold Coast Auditory processing disorder
clear negative emotions with nlp Clearing negative emotions
nlp coaching resources Coaching resources
hypnosis for eating disorders Eating disorders
stop gambling with hypnosis Gambling
insomnia sleep disorder nlp hypnotherapy Insomnia to sleep
kick marijuana habit Marijuana addiction
NLP and hypnosis for deep meditation Meditation
nlp memory skills Memory Skills
stop obsessive thoughts Obsessive thoughts OCD
nlp coaching online market trading Online Trading
hypnotherapy for panic attacks Panic attacks
past life regression gold coast Past life regression
NLP peak performance techniques Peak performance
what is my personality type Personality Testing
nlp and hypnosis for phobias Phobias and Fears
nlp and hypnotherapy for post traumatic stress disorder PTSD PTSD
stop problem drinking with hypnotherapy Problem drinking
fear of public speaking Public speaking confidence
nlp sales coaching gold coast Sales Coaching
hypnotherapy and self consciousness Self consciousness
build self esteem with NLP Self esteem
relationship counselling Relationship counselling
relaxation techniques gold coast Relaxation techniques
sports performance Sports performance
stop smoking gold coast Stop smoking
stop smoking gold coast Stress management
team coaching gold coast Team Coaching
weight loss gold coast Weight loss
wealth dynamics personality profile Wealth Dynamics
wealth dynamics personality profile Wealth Dynamics
what is nlp and hypnotherapy Read feedback on NLP hypnotherapy Gold Coast Qld

 

Abby Eagle challenge everything for the truth

Privay Policy

 

Privacy Policy

See also Terms of Use

 

ABOUT ABBY EAGLE SCHOOL OF MEDITATION

Abby Eagle School of Meditation provide training in Meditation and NLP. They are based on the Gold Coast Qld Australia. Abby, the owner, is a Stress Management and Personal Development Consultant. He has a Diploma in Applied Science (Biology), and is a Master Practitioner of NLP, Ericksonian Hypnosis and Time-Line Therapy. Abby has over 20 years experience in the personal and spiritual growth fields.

WHO IS ABBY EAGLE SCHOOL OF MEDITATION

Abby Eagle School of Meditation is privately owned by Abby Eagle, ABN 48 595 137 583. Contact details at the end of this document.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal Information is information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database) whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion.

It includes all personal information regardless of its source. Personal information relates to a natural living person. A natural person is a human being rather than, for example, a company, which may in some circumstances be recognised as a legal 'person' under the law.

The National Privacy Principles (NPPs) apply to the collection of personal information by an organisation for inclusion in a record or a generally available publication, but apart from this, the NPPs only apply to personal information an organisation has collected that it holds in a record.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

Sensitive information is a subset of personal information. It means information or an opinion about an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of political association, religious beliefs or affiliations, philosophical beliefs, membership of a professional or trade association, membership of a trade union, sexual preferences or practices, criminal record or health information about an individual.

Sensitive information is only collected by Rejoice-In-Life where consent has been obtained, it is allowed by law, or the collection is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of a legal claim, or for the completion of a service - as in a personal consultation.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

It is essential for Abby Eagle School of Meditation to collect personal information to complete its standard business functions and activities. Information may be stored in a database on a computer or on hard copy. The purposes for collecting personal information are:

We collect personal information only by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. At or before the time (or, if that is not practicable, as soon as practicable after) Abby Eagle School of Meditation has collected personal information from yourself, Abby Eagle School of Meditation will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are aware of:

Where it is reasonable and practicable to do so, Abby Eagle School of Meditation will collect personal information directly from yourself. This may occur, for example, when completing a mailing list form, or request for a product or service over the telephone. Where it is not reasonable or practical to collect information from you directly, Abby Eagle School of Meditation may rely upon a third party however, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you have been made aware of the matters listed above except to the extent that making you aware of the matters would pose a serious threat to the life or health of any individual.

In the majority of circumstances Abby Eagle School of Meditation will require specific consent before we collect, use or disclose personal information. Consent will usually be obtained in writing, however there may be some situations where verbal consent is implied and accepted such as when you continue a telephone conversation with us.

COLLECTION OF SENSITIVE INFORMATION

Abby Eagle School of Meditation does not collect sensitive information about you unless you have consented; for example if you were to have a NLP consultation then it would be implied that you had given consent to collect sensitive information in the course of assisting you to achieve your desired outcomes.

USE AND DISCLOSURE

Abby Eagle School of Meditation does not use or disclose personal information about you to any other party, unless consent is given, (consent may be received directly from you or may be implied by your conduct.) or it is required to complete a business transaction, or you would reasonably expect us to do so; or we believe that the disclosure is necessary to lessen or prevent: a serious and imminent threat to an individuals life, health or safety; or a serious threat to public health or public safety; or when it may be required or authorised by law.

Abby Eagle School of Meditation does not lend or sell personal information to other organisations for marketing purposes, however we may at times provide a mailing list to a third party organisation to mail correspondence to you or to a business associate on your behalf.

If the personal information is to be used for a secondary purpose of direct marketing then it may not be practical for Abby Eagle School of Meditation to seek your consent on the first mail out, however in each direct marketing communication with you, we will draw your attention to the fact that you may express a wish not to receive any further direct marketing communications from us; and each direct marketing communication by us to you shall set out our business address and telephone number; and if the communication is made by fax or email, a fax number or email address at which we can be contacted.

You have the right at any time to request us not to telephone you or provide you with further information about our products and services and not to disclose your information to any other organisations for that purpose.

Please not that personal information collected may be transferred and shared in the event of the sale of this website / business.

DATA QUALITY

Abby Eagle School of Meditation will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information it collects, uses or discloses is accurate, complete and up to date in order to effectively conduct its standard business activities. You may contact us at any time to update your personal information, or to advise that information held is inaccurate or incomplete.

DATA SECURITY

Abby Eagle School of Meditation takes all reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds about you from misuse and loss, and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Abby Eagle School of Meditation employs the following means to ensure that personal information is protected at all times:

When information is no longer required we ensure that it is deleted from our systems, destroyed in a secure manner, or permanently de-identified.

Abby Eagle School of Meditation may be required by law to retain personal information for a period of time after you have ceased your relationship with us. After the required time has passed we attend to the secure destruction or deletion of personal information.

OPENNESS

The Abby Eagle School of Meditation Privacy Policy set out in this document can be viewed on our website. On request from you, Abby Eagle School of Meditation will take reasonable steps to let you know, generally, what sort of personal information it holds, for what purposes, and how it collects, holds, uses and discloses that information.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION

You may request access to your personal information by contacting us at the address at the end of this document Abby Eagle School of Meditation will endeavour to handle all requests for personal information within 30 days of having received the request. Some requests may take longer than 30 days, depending on the information sought, in which case you will be notified of the expected time frame as soon as is practicable. In some situations, where the information requested goes beyond a basic summary, a fee may be charged for access. This fee is used to cover the cost to Abby Eagle School of Meditation for retrieving and supplying the information.

If you are able to establish that the information we hold about you is not accurate, complete and up-to-date, Abby Eagle School of Meditation will take reasonable steps to correct the information so that it is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

You may have access to your personal information, except to the extent that:

However, where providing access would reveal evaluative information generated within Abby Eagle School of Meditation in connection with a commercially sensitive decision-making process, Abby Eagle School of Meditation may give the individual an explanation for the commercially sensitive decision rather than direct access to the information.

If the organisation is not required to provide the individual with access to the information Abby Eagle School of Meditation may, if reasonable, consider whether the use of mutually agreed intermediaries would allow sufficient access to meet the needs of both parties.

IDENTIFIERS

Abby Eagle School of Meditation does not collect or use Commonwealth identifiers. In managing its database, Rejoice-In-Life may use a number assigned by us, to you, to uniquely identify you for the purposes of carrying on our operations.

ANONYMITY

Wherever it is lawful and practicable to do so Abby Eagle School of Meditation will endeavour to deal with you anonymously, however in most cases it is not possible to do business with you unless we have appropriate identification.

TRANS BORDER DATA FLOWS

Abby Eagle School of Meditation does not transfer personal information about you to anyone outside of Australia unless we are authorised to do so, as in the nature of carrying on our normal business activities, or required to by law. Abby Eagle School of Meditation will take reasonable steps to ensure that the information which it has transferred will not be held, used or disclosed by the recipient of the information inconsistently with the National Privacy Principles.

INTERNET

Generally email is not a secure way to communicate therefor you should not send us personal information to us via email.

About Google and the DoubleClick DART cookie:

The DoubleClick DART cookie is used by Google in the ads served on publisher websites displaying AdSense for content ads. When users visit an AdSense publisher's website and either view or click on an ad, a cookie may be dropped on that end user's browser. The data gathered from these cookies will be used to help AdSense publishers better serve and manage the ads on their site(s) and across the web.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this web site.
Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users of this site based on their visit to this site and other sites on the Internet.
Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Data collection of non-personally identifying information:

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, click here.

Linking to other sites.

Our website contains links to other sites. We, Abby Eagle School of Meditation are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of any other web sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

Online payments.

We use a third party credit card processor so we do not store sensitive financial information. The credit card processor provides information to the site about whether the charge transaction was approved or not.

OUR COMMITMENT TO CHILDREN'S PRIVACY

We never collect or maintain information at our web site from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our web site is structured to attract anyone under 13.

UPDATING THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Abby Eagle School of Meditation attempts to keep all its policies and procedures up to date with changes in the law, technology and market practice. As a result we may change this privacy policy from time to time. This policy was last amended on 16th May 2010.

COMPLAINTS

Any complaints with regard to the handling of your personal information in breach of this Privacy Policy should be directed to:

Abby Eagle
PO 902 Palm Beach Qld Australia 4221
Telephone: 07 5562 5718
Email: Abby Eagle abbyeagle [at] rejoiceinlife.com

Any complaints that have not been handled satisfactorily by Abby Eagle can be referred to the Federal Privacy Commissioner:

Director of Complaints
Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner
GPO Box 5218
Sydney NSW 1042
Telephone: 1300 363 992

 

 

 

 

Send a message and we'll get back to you asap.

 

Required *

 

 

boxing kangaroo

 

stop smoking marijuana script
 
The secret of high achievers
nlp and high achievers
How to build a powerful team
how to build a powerful team
NLP for Forex & Share Traders
NLP for share traders and forex traders
Learn the NLP Meta Model
learn the NLP meta model
How to focus the topic of conversation
how to focus a conversation
How I stopped drinking alcohol.
stop drinking alcohol nlp hypnotherapy
How to coach yourself using NLP.
how to coach yourself with NLP
How to set a stretch goal using NLP.
how to set a stretch goal
How to use a hypnosis pendulum.
how to use a hypnosis pendulum
Weight loss tips - video series.
NLP weight loss tips
Stop making excuses. No
"buts" about it.
How 'but' works. NLP video.
 

...